1346 SHADY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
1346 SHADY LANE
Tax Map
32/ 10/ 0011/ 004/
Control#
00038473
Owner
HARMELIN, MICHAEL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$779,400
PID
38473
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$657,900$121,500$779,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMELIN, MICHAEL C
Co-Owner
Address
1346 SHADY LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$268,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2314-1831
Sale Date08/13/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARMELIN, LOIS A; HARMELIN, MICHAEL C$268,000 2314-183108/13/2008
REHRIG, ANTHONY J; REHRIG, JILL M$179,000 0017-032302/25/1997
MCMULLEN, JOSEPH & SANDRA$0 1449-089406/22/1990
BRIDY, R J & N L$0 1374-057205/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,186
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,126 2,126
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,788 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
SLBR-SLAB 833 0
   6,803 3,186

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,905$17,110$118,015
2024$100,905$17,110$118,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps