1160 SHADY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
1160 SHADY LANE
Tax Map
32/ 10/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00038486
Owner
FISHER, EDWARD C
Taxable Assessed
$214,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
PID
38486
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$211,600$85,400$297,000$2,900$214,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, EDWARD C
Co-Owner
Address
1160 SHADY LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1357-0145
Sale Date04/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, CAROLYN L; FISHER, EDWARD C$0 1357-014504/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,302 1,302
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,302 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   2,892 1,302

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$2,900
Clean & Green Acres3.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl320.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$38,595$13,175$51,770$0$0
2024$38,595$13,175$51,770$0$51,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps