1121 SHADY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
1121 SHADY LANE
Tax Map
32/ 10/ 0018/ 002/
Control#
00038491
Owner
FELICIANO, ROBERTO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$354,300
PID
38491
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,300$61,000$354,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFELICIANO, ROBERTO
Co-Owner
Address
1121 SHADY LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1390-0772
Sale Date04/30/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELICIANO, ROBERTO; FELICIANO, VICKI$0 1390-077204/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+05
Govern BaseRate32 - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 850 850
DCKR-DECK 124 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   2,894 2,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1040.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,850$10,625$52,475
2024$41,850$10,625$52,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps