0 BLACK CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BLACK CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0064/ 001/
Control#
00003850
Owner
LINDENMUTH, GREGORY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,700
PID
3850
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,000$127,700$230,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDENMUTH, GREGORY
Co-Owner
Address
197 BLACK CREEK RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2644-0653
Sale Date11/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINDENMUTH, GREGORY$1 2644-065311/20/2018
LINDENMUTH, NANCY L; LINDENMUTH, WALTER R$0 1650-023203/21/1996
WAGNER R & S$0 1421-021301/13/1989
SNYDER D R & F A$0 1058-107009/03/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres9.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.08
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2poult4 2poultry (2 Story Poultry)ALAluminum6000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,600$16,465$26,065
2024$9,600$16,465$26,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps