1433 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1433 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 12/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00038509
Owner
ZUBEY, WILLIAM A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,100
PID
38509
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,600$29,500$170,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZUBEY, WILLIAM A
Co-Owner
Address
1433 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1332-0731
Sale Date07/29/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUBEY, DARYL A; ZUBEY, WILLIAM A$0 1332-073107/29/1983
MEREDITH, G L & L E$0 0881-023205/12/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,362
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32 - F - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 908 908
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 908 454
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 908 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 332 0
SLBR-SLAB 61 0
   3,117 1,362

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage64
Depth372

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,800$8,930$30,730
2024$21,800$8,930$30,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps