1441 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1441 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 12/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00038511
Owner
BARRON, DUANE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,700
PID
38511
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,500$50,200$197,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRON, DUANE S
Co-Owner
Address
1441 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2381-1942
Sale Date09/13/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRON, DUANE S; BARRON, MICHELLE A$1 2381-194209/13/2010
LABELLA, DOMINIC A; LABELLA, VIOLET$0 1224-073006/09/1976
WOLFE, F J & M$0 0580-018507/11/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,170 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   2,440 1,170

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage179
Depth408

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,895$10,850$43,745
2024$32,895$10,850$43,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps