1465 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1465 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 12/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00038516
Owner
BARRON, DAVID S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,700
PID
38516
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,900$28,800$256,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRON, DAVID S
Co-Owner
Address
1465 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1360-0307
Sale Date11/09/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRON, DAVID S; BARRON, STEPHANIE B$100,000 1360-030711/09/2001
RARICK ARTHUR S & ELEANOR R$0 0721-041911/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,442
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,462 1,462
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,462 980
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,462 0
SLBR-SLAB 730 0
   5,116 2,442

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage71
Depth322

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood408.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,830$8,575$42,405
2024$33,830$8,575$42,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps