1481 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1481 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 12/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00038519
Owner
BRONZINI, LOLITA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,200
PID
38519
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,400$40,800$288,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRONZINI, LOLITA
Co-Owner
Address
1481 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2491-0511
Sale Date12/02/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRONZINI, LOLITA$58,000 2491-051112/02/2013
SOVEREIGN BANK N A$1,260 2482-153708/14/2013
DEMYANOVICH, NICHOLAS S$1 0738-007210/08/1999
DEMYANOVICH NICHOLAS S ETAL$0 1451-099208/30/1990
DEMYANOVICH, N S ETAL$0 1447-068706/06/1990
DEMYANOVICH N S ETAL$0 1447-068406/06/1990
RARICH HAROLD & JENNIE$0 0538-034910/10/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,397
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,281 1,281
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,116 1,116
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,281 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 236 0
   3,914 2,397

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage161
Depth260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,110$10,000$56,110
2024$46,110$10,000$56,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps