7 MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
7 MAPLE ST
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0067/ 002/
Control#
00003855
Owner
GREEN KEMPSEY, CAROL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,500
PID
3855
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,400$42,100$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN KEMPSEY, CAROL
Co-Owner
Address
7 MAPLE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2026-1991
Sale Date09/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREEN KEMPSEY, CAROL; KEMPSEY COOK, ANN; KEMPSEY RADER, PATRICE; KEMPSEY, PATRICK W; KEMPSEY, ROBERT$1 2026-199109/19/2002
KEMPSEY PATRICK W & EDITH R$0 1057-004307/07/1964
CRESSWELL, H C & N F$0 1054-012903/30/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,102
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)696
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04c - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,102 1,102
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,102 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 231 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   2,531 1,102

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage105
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,405$5,000$45,405
2024$40,405$5,000$45,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps