7 MEREDITH LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
7 MEREDITH LANE
Tax Map
32/ 12/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00038550
Owner
ARNOLD, RUSSELL C.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$321,800
PID
38550
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,800$48,000$321,800

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD, RUSSELL C.
Co-Owner
Address
7 MEREDITH LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$319,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2749-2002
Sale Date09/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARNOLD, RUSSELL C.; ARNOLD, TRACY L.$319,000 2749-200209/30/2021
KOHN, ALLEN R; KOHN, CAROL A$137,500 1541-023805/01/2002
ADAMS BRUCE V & LINDA J$128,000 0011-025502/13/1997
STAHLER, FRANKLIN E & JANE M$0 1237-046803/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,238 1,238
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,152 1,152
DCKR-DECK 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   3,391 2,390

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood600.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood128.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood420.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,760$13,820$83,580
2024$69,760$13,820$83,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps