5 MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
5 MAPLE ST
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0067/ 003/
Control#
00003856
Owner
OCONNELL, MICHELLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,300
PID
3856
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,200$42,100$160,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNELL, MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address5 MAPLE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-786
Sale Date10/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OCONNELL, MICHELLE$250,000 2881-78610/31/2024
SCULLY, BRIAN; SCULLY, PAMELA$1 2717-251401/15/2021
ROSHOE, GARY A; ROSHOE, LINDA J$135,000 2630-291706/26/2018
JOHNSON, NICOLE M$1 2572-142007/27/2016
JOHNSON, JOHN M; JOHNSON, NICOLE M$1 2369-124404/27/2010
NICE, LORI J; NICE, WINN R$83,500 1696-020801/03/1997
DRAUGELIS, EDWARD & SHIRLEY$0 1087-047506/27/1967
EAGAN, J J & M K$0 1066-101406/21/1965
CRESSWELL, H C & N F$0 1059-055509/23/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,675
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-B3
Econ Dep Adj92
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,155 1,155
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 520 520
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 598 0
SLBR-SLAB 330 0
   2,603 1,675

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage105
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,810$5,000$43,810
2024$38,810$5,000$43,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps