60 RIVER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
60 RIVER ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 13/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00038562
Owner
WAGNER, RALEIGH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,400
PID
38562
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,500$26,900$175,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, RALEIGH
Co-Owner
Address
60 RIVER RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0025-0178
Sale Date02/13/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, RALEIGH$1 0025-017802/13/1997
WAGNER, RALEIGH W & AMELIA E$0 1228-074308/27/1976
FRITZ, J H & E L$0 1089-063508/29/1967
STEIGERWALT, C R & M I$0 0604-023008/24/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate32-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 896 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 419 0
SLBR-SLAB 66 0
   3,263 1,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3204 - Walker - Reyn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,680$6,250$21,930
2024$15,680$6,250$21,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps