Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
66 RIVER ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
66 RIVER ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 13/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00038566
Owner
MESSINA, SALVADORE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$320,000
PID
38566
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$298,400
$21,600
$320,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MESSINA, SALVADORE A
Co-Owner
Address
66 RIVER RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1325-0183
Sale Date
12/29/1982
MESSINA, SALVADORE A; MESSINA, SUSAN E
$0
1325-0183
12/29/1982
MESSINA, JR S A ETAL
$0
1315-0282
04/08/1982
DUNNIE, J L & D E
$0
1155-0573
06/08/1972
MOORE, C R & A
$0
0548-0179
11/20/1928
MOORE, C R & A
$0
0545-0586
09/08/1928
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
1,890
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
32-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,026
1,026
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
864
864
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
864
0
DCK
R-DECK
494
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
143
0
SLB
R-SLAB
200
0
3,591
1,890
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.18
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3204 - Walker - Reyn
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
70
Depth
110
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
720.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
W
Wood
24.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
460.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$41,410
$6,250
$47,660
2024
$41,410
$6,250
$47,660
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps