79 RIVER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
79 RIVER ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 13/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00038568
Owner
CERIMELE, DOMINIC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$278,100
PID
38568
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,200$28,900$278,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCERIMELE, DOMINIC
Co-Owner
Address79 RIVER RD
TAMAQUA, PA 182525400
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2670-1103
Sale Date09/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CERIMELE, DOMINIC; KUNKEL, KARA$118,000 2670-110309/12/2019
REED, ANTHONY$93,000 1305-000108/08/2001
SHLANTA PETER M & JANE L$0 1433-064909/07/1989
SHLANTZ PETER M & JANE L$0 1058-025908/13/1964
BAKER, F H & R E$0 0675-007301/26/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,653
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32 - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 990 990
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 990 663
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 990 0
DCKR-DECK 601 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 63 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 111 0
   3,745 1,653

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3204 - Walker - Reyn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage106
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,265$6,760$32,025
2024$25,265$6,760$32,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps