71 RIVER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
71 RIVER ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 13/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00038571
Owner
WISHOUSKY, NICHOLAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,300
PID
38571
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,200$29,100$170,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWISHOUSKY, NICHOLAS J
Co-Owner
Address
3705 COCHRAN RD
GAINESVILLE, GA 30506
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2739-1392
Sale Date07/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WISHOUSKY, NICHOLAS J$136,000 2739-139207/01/2021
DAVIS, MICHAEL G$115,000 2150-122805/10/2005
OERMAN, EDGAR S; OERMAN, STEVEN L$1 2011-001410/08/2002
OERMAN ALICE C & EDGAR S$1 1498-033604/06/1993
CLAUSE JAMES A & M$0 0887-035309/01/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate32 - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 172 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 196 0
   2,096 864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3204 - Walker - Reyn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage100
Depth222

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabWWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,045$12,760$36,805
2024$24,045$12,760$36,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps