63 SAWMILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
63 SAWMILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 03/ 0002/ 004/
Control#
00038591
Owner
MEASE, MICHAEL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$274,700
PID
38591
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,100$40,600$274,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEASE, MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address
63 SAWMILL ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1539-0279
Sale Date04/29/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEASE, MICHAEL D; MEASE, TABITHA A$1 1539-027904/29/2002
MEASE MICHAEL D$1 0369-020307/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
DCKR-DECK 776 0
   4,016 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1200.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum480.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum420.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,145$13,035$46,180
2024$33,145$13,035$46,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps