629 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
629 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 03/ 0008/ 001/
Control#
00038596
Owner
HOLDEN, CODY J
Taxable Assessed
$231,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
38596
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$198,900$363,300$562,200$32,500$231,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDEN, CODY J
Co-Owner
Address
629 MOUNTAIN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2745-0264
Sale Date08/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLDEN, CODY J; HOLDEN, KATIE R$250,000 2745-026408/27/2021
EVANCHALK, ROBERT P$50,000 1483-070407/08/1992
EVANCHALK, R P & P$0 1320-082009/02/1982
EVANCHALK, J C & I P$0 0882-021605/27/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,469
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,498 1,498
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,314 1,314
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,314 657
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,314 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 294 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
SLBR-SLAB 488 0
   6,542 3,469

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres34.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$32,500
Clean & Green Acres34.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2304.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
1bfb6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)WWood480.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete2100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood720.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1508.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$31,785$40,360$72,145$6,555$38,340
2024$31,785$40,360$72,145$6,555$38,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps