183 SCENIC VIEW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
183 SCENIC VIEW ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 03/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00038601
Owner
FRANTZ, CRAIG E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,800
PID
38601
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,700$81,100$194,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ, CRAIG E
Co-Owner
Address
183 SCENIC VIEW ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1203-0957
Sale Date03/27/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ, CRAIG E; FRANTZ, GAIL$0 1203-095703/27/1975
HOLWIG, M A$0 1187-056412/28/1973
KINTZEL, L F$0 0956-052304/03/1958
HELWIG, R L & M A$0 0606-033306/09/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
SLBR-SLAB 216 0
   3,064 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock224.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete48.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,025$14,125$35,150
2024$21,025$14,125$35,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps