1096 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1096 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0008/ 001/
Control#
00038626
Owner
KLINGER, RACHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$386,300
PID
38626
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,600$82,700$386,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGER, RACHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
1104 MOUNTAIN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2442-1356
Sale Date07/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGER, RACHAEL L$1 2442-135607/20/2012
INGRAM, ARLENE R; KUTZ, GERALD R$1 2189-238602/01/2006
INGRAM, ARLENE R; KUTZ, GERALD R$3,000 2189-238302/01/2006
INGRAM, ARLENE R; KUTZ, GERALD R$1 2182-130612/08/2005
INGRAM, ARLENE R; KUTZ, GERALD R$6,000 2182-130212/08/2005
INGRAM, ARLENE R; KUTZ, GERALD R$65,000 2122-122510/27/2004
HERRING, ALLEN J; HERRING, MARTHA$0 0717-046310/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
DCKR-DECK 342 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,378 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood112.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock720.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,300$16,565$52,865
2024$36,300$16,565$52,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps