0 MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00038645
Owner
KUTZ, SAMUEL R
Taxable Assessed
$10,600
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
38645
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$2,400$74,400$76,800$8,200$10,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKUTZ, SAMUEL R
Co-Owner
Address
809 MOUNTAIN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2376-2604
Sale Date05/21/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUTZ, SAMUEL R$1 2376-260405/21/2010
KUTZ, GERALD R; KUTZ, SAMUEL R$1 2151-251905/20/2005
KUTZ, GERALD R$1 0420-014909/14/1998
KUTZ, SAMUEL & EMMA R$0 0872-030811/11/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres8.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$8,200
Clean & Green Acres8.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)ASAsphalt760.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$150$8,140$8,290$1,675$1,825
2024$150$8,140$8,290$1,675$1,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps