0 KUTZ FARM DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 KUTZ FARM DRIVE
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0025/ 004/
Control#
00038657
Owner
INGRAM, ARLENE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$392,200
PID
38657
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,200$78,000$392,200

Owner of Record
OwnerINGRAM, ARLENE R
Co-Owner
Address
71 KUTZ RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2404-1587
Sale Date05/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
INGRAM, ARLENE R$170,000 2404-158705/26/2011
SAMPSON, JEFFREY S$1 2398-221503/02/2011
SAMPSON, JEFFREY S; SAMPSON, TEDDI M$1 1530-011904/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,194
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)317
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 952 952
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,242 0
DCKR-DECK 312 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   4,900 2,194

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool648.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,365$16,125$83,490
2024$67,365$16,125$83,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps