837 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
837 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0027/ 003/
Control#
00038662
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, DAVID GH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,800
PID
38662
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,000$76,800$287,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, DAVID GH
Co-Owner
Address
837 MOUNTAIN ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1638-0267
Sale Date12/13/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, BERNADETTE M; ZIMMERMAN, DAVID GH$1 1638-026712/13/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,440 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,096 0
   5,800 2,160

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood416.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood512.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,830$16,010$58,840
2024$42,830$16,010$58,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps