788 MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
788 MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00038664
Owner
FISCHER BIONDO, G YVONNE
Taxable Assessed
$300,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
38664
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$280,700$233,000$513,700$19,400$300,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFISCHER BIONDO, G YVONNE
Co-Owner
Address
788 MOUNTAIN ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2213-2138
Sale Date02/18/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISCHER BIONDO, G YVONNE$1 2213-213802/18/2005
FISCHER BIONDO, G YVONNE; FISCHER, ROLF H; FISHER, CHRISTINA H$1 0986-001509/12/2000
FISCHER ROLF H & KRIEMHILDE W$0 1263-004209/21/1978
MORGAN, J F & L R$0 0887-026306/01/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,779
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,664 1,115
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,664 0
SLBR-SLAB 208 0
   5,200 2,779

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres24.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.43
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$19,400
Clean & Green Acres24.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2304.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood960.00 SF1
2bfb6 2bfb (2 Story Beef Barn)WWood2784.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)ALAluminum3360.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum8400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$48,365$30,600$78,965$4,180$52,545
2024$48,365$30,600$78,965$4,180$52,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps