772 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
772 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0029/ 001/
Control#
00038665
Owner
MOYER, ROBERT C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$305,500
PID
38665
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,400$44,100$305,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address
772 MOUNTAIN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1054-0097
Sale Date04/03/1964

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, ELAINE; MOYER, ROBERT C$0 1054-009704/03/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,620 2,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,004 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 243 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
   5,807 2,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage209
Depth228

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood392.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,715$12,615$71,330
2024$58,715$12,615$71,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps