46 MORGAN LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
46 MORGAN LANE
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0030/ 011/
Control#
00038678
Owner
BUCHER, RANDY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$201,800
PID
38678
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,400$45,400$201,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHER, RANDY L
Co-Owner
Address
46 MORGAN LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2735-2445
Sale Date06/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHER, RANDY L; VAZQUEZ- BUCHER, DAILA S$200,000 2735-244506/16/2021
SCHOFFSTALL, BEVERLY A; SCHOFFSTALL, WALTER E$0 1274-084906/06/1979
SCHOFFSTALL, W & B$0 1217-058112/12/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,544 0
CPTR-CARPORT 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
SLBR-SLAB 288 0
   3,874 1,544

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,975$14,000$48,975
2024$34,975$14,000$48,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps