27 SPRUCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
27 SPRUCE ST
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0067/ 015/
Control#
00003868
Owner
JORDAN, JOSEPH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,200
PID
3868
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,900$37,300$181,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN, JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address
27 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1139-0272
Sale Date06/22/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JORDAN, JOSEPH A; JORDAN, REBECCA$0 1139-027206/22/1971
JORDAN, J A$0 1107-033501/04/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,463
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,463 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 348 0
SLBR-SLAB 252 0
   3,526 1,463

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage103
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,525$5,000$46,525
2024$41,525$5,000$46,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps