745 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
745 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0033/ 001/
Control#
00038695
Owner
BROWN, GARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,500
PID
38695
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,500$43,000$230,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, GARY
Co-Owner
Address
745 MOUNTAIN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1160-0293
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, GARY; BROWN, MARY ANNE$0 1160-029301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,626
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,626 1,626
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,626 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 482 0
   3,734 1,626

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock840.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood225.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood624.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,295$12,500$38,795
2024$26,295$12,500$38,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps