393 BEURY'S ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
393 BEURY'S ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00000387
Owner
KELLY, SHANNON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,900
PID
387
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,500$44,400$182,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, SHANNON
Co-Owner
Address
393 BEURYS RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$219,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2841-0227
Sale Date11/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COURCELLE, JOSEPH; KELLY, SHANNON$219,900 2841-022711/30/2023
DIETZ, JAMES L$39,500 1618-018408/11/1995
LOMUSCIO, D & A$0 1434-019908/22/1989
LOMUSCIO, D & A$0 1318-058507/02/1982
DEMBINSKY, M$0 0950-045009/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,646
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,292 1,292
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 528 354
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
DCKR-DECK 508 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   3,480 1,646

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum130.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,995$7,000$22,995
2024$15,995$7,000$22,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps