17 MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
17 MAPLE ST
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0067/ 021/
Control#
00003873
Owner
MAURER, DONALD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$360,700
PID
3873
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,600$69,100$360,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER, DONALD W
Co-Owner
Address
17 MAPLE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2209-0313
Sale Date06/22/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAURER, DONALD W; MAURER, TRACY L$295,000 2209-031306/22/2006
BANEY, HARRY R$279,900 2157-168506/30/2005
BAI, GIJA; BAI, YONG S$0 1175-039006/20/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,120 3,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 122 0
SLBR-SLAB 414 0
   7,496 3,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage200
Depth270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1200.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete555.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,365$7,695$104,060
2024$96,365$7,695$104,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps