141 WOLFES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
141 WOLFES RD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0046/ 003/
Control#
00038737
Owner
WOLFE, MARVIN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,700
PID
38737
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,800$48,900$271,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, MARVIN M
Co-Owner
Address
141 WOLFES RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2180-2661
Sale Date11/15/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFE, KATHLEEN L; WOLFE, MARVIN M$1 2180-266111/15/2005
WOLFE, JANE M$0 0210-029612/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1650
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,650 1,650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,650 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 750 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   4,296 1,650

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,255$13,115$71,370
2024$58,255$13,115$71,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps