31 ROEDERSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
31 ROEDERSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0055/ 001/
Control#
00038748
Owner
FLYNN, JONATHAN C
Taxable Assessed
$452,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
38748
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$398,700$91,600$490,300$53,500$452,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN, JONATHAN C
Co-Owner
Address
31 ROEDERSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2266-1652
Sale Date07/27/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLYNN, JENNIFER; FLYNN, JONATHAN C$1 2266-165207/27/2007
FLYNN, JENNIFER; FLYNN, JONATHAN C$1 2233-129511/29/2006
FLYNN, JOSEPH C; FLYNN, JUDITH C$0 1349-051201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,617
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,164 1,164
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 204 137
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,280 0
DCKR-DECK 352 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 123 0
   5,087 2,617

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$53,500
Clean & Green Acres13.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Polebl24 Polebldg (Util Building, Often Pole cMMetal418.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock154.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood2016.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood1333.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete15.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock30.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal24.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete48.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1558.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood496.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$93,825$8,865$102,690$2,820$96,645
2024$93,825$8,865$102,690$2,820$96,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps