115 DEWALT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
115 DEWALT RD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0057/ 002/
Control#
00038756
Owner
MARTIN, MATTHEW R
Taxable Assessed
$398,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
38756
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$352,400$549,700$902,100$45,600$398,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, MATTHEW R
Co-Owner
Address
115 DEWALT RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2533-0923
Sale Date06/01/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN, MARIANNE W; MARTIN, MATTHEW R$1 2533-092306/01/2015
MARTIN, MARIANNE W; MARTIN, MATTHEW R$345,000 2523-042201/22/2015
MILLER REAL ESTATE DEV CO LTD$325,000 2138-140002/24/2005
COLLINSVILLE LAND COMP VI LLC$1 2136-261902/08/2005
NITTANY LAND COMPANY OF YORK$226,229 0114-022707/18/1997
TOBIAS, A ROGER$0 1455-033310/27/1990
TOBIAS, R A & A J & A E$0 1022-003405/24/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,496 1,496
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
SLBR-SLAB 330 0
   5,252 2,712

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres48.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48.09
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$45,600
Clean & Green Acres48.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl2400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$81,755$161,240$242,995$23,325$105,080
2024$81,755$161,240$242,995$23,325$105,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps