3522 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3522 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0070/ 001/
Control#
00038773
Owner
KEMMERLING, THEODORE A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$78,500
PID
38773
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,000$36,500$78,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMMERLING, THEODORE A
Co-Owner
Address
3512 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2672-2267
Sale Date10/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEMMERLING, THEODORE A; STALNECKER, MICHAEL A$1 2672-226710/30/2019
KEMMERLING, THEODORE A$35,000 2385-120410/19/2010
ENGLE, DWAYNE$36,000 2147-245403/03/2005
REICHERT, HELEN I; REICHERT, JOHN E$0 1136-029003/31/1971
REICHERT, G G & B I$0 1130-032510/16/1970
REICHERT, C W$0 0533-025604/12/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
DCKR-DECK 25 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 232 0
   1,041 784

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame35.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock91.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,630$12,500$16,130
2024$3,630$12,500$16,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps