7 ROEDERSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
7 ROEDERSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0083/ 001/
Control#
00038792
Owner
SCHNOKE, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,700
PID
38792
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,900$46,800$130,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNOKE, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address7 ROEDERSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2906-1165
Sale Date05/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHNOKE, CHRISTOPHER$1 2906-116505/19/2025
WENSEL, JANE$1 2514-069510/02/2014
SCHNOKE, CAROLYN; SCHNOKE, HARRY W$0 1192-018206/26/1974
REICHERT, K L & K L$0 1106-082312/12/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 814 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
SLBR-SLAB 220 0
   2,648 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock828.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood70.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,295$13,000$24,295
2024$11,295$13,000$24,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps