815 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
815 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00038803
Owner
LOY, IVAN L
Taxable Assessed
$226,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
38803
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$167,100$258,100$425,200$59,100$226,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOY, IVAN L
Co-Owner
Address
815 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1076-0221
Sale Date06/01/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOY, IVAN L; LOY, MARIE D$0 1076-022106/01/1966
LOY SR, P H & B H$0 1043-039403/04/1963
LOY, W T & E M$0 0544-012903/01/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,563
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,025 1,025
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,025 1,025
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,025 513
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,025 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
   4,478 2,563

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres40.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$59,100
Clean & Green Acres39.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ALAluminum2176.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum899.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete49.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ALAluminum2176.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock612.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock512.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$25,985$31,985$57,970$4,415$30,400
2024$25,985$31,985$57,970$4,415$30,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps