Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
831 DETURKSVILLE RD
Print
Map It
Location
831 DETURKSVILLE RD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0089/ 003/
Control#
00038806
Owner
THREE PUTT VENTURES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,500
PID
38806
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$156,400
$27,100
$183,500
Owner of Record
Owner
THREE PUTT VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
C/O PROSPECT PROP MGMT
650 S GREENWOOD AVE #3811
EASTON, PA 18045
Sale Price
$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2920-0685
Sale Date
09/09/2025
THREE PUTT VENTURES LLC
$25,000
2920-0685
09/09/2025
HEIM, MARNA M
$1
2276-0996
10/05/2007
HERRING, MARNA M
$1
2209-0208
05/22/2006
HERRING, W S & M M
$0
1096-0994
04/16/1968
HERRING, MARNA M
$0
1320-0198
01/01/1776
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1971
Living Area:
1,608
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
33A-13
Econ Dep Adj
90
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,608
1,608
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,608
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
270
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
135
0
SLB
R-SLAB
95
0
3,716
1,608
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.4
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
528.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
F
Frame
120.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
F
Frame
64.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,125
$8,710
$25,835
2024
$17,125
$8,710
$25,835
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps