3390 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3390 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
33/ 04/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00038828
Owner
SNYDER, RONALD LEE
Taxable Assessed
$1,496,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
38828
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$1,411,400$550,400$1,961,800$84,600$1,496,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, RONALD LEE
Co-Owner
Address
3356 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-0226
Sale Date07/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, DEBRA ANN; SNYDER, RONALD LEE$925,000 2740-022607/20/2021
KUTZ, CECIL$1 2692-190406/17/2020
KUTZ, CECIL; KUTZ, JOAN$0 1322-010510/15/1982
KUTZ, S & E R ETAL$0 1007-011308/13/1960
KUTZ, S & E R ETAL$0 0999-028804/08/1960
STUMP, H & R L$0 0489-064103/28/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,468 1,468
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,468 0
DCKR-DECK 276 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
SLBR-SLAB 205 0
   5,683 2,684

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres73

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)73
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$84,600
Clean & Green Acres72.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)PPole20000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole128.00 SF1
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)PPole720.00 SF1
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)PPole20000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole336.00 SF1
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)PPole720.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole200.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood2000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete120.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$125,055$51,175$176,230$8,305$133,360
2024$125,055$51,175$176,230$8,305$133,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps