158 SPANCAKE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
158 SPANCAKE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00038855
Owner
KREIDER, NEVIN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,600
PID
38855
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,900$78,700$150,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKREIDER, NEVIN P
Co-Owner
Address
2931 STEINRUCK RD
ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 17022
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-0381
Sale Date10/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KREIDER, MARY V; KREIDER, NEVIN P$105,000 2796-038110/24/2022
GERBER, BRIAN K$99,500 2330-202602/09/2009
SPANCAKE, RODNEY T$0 1445-020804/24/1990
SPANCAKE, A E & I$0 0920-000605/07/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 528 528
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   1,824 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,570$13,750$24,320
2024$10,570$13,750$24,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps