100 SPANCAKE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
100 SPANCAKE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0009/ 002/
Control#
00038857
Owner
BROWN, ANNETTE M
Taxable Assessed
$240,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
PID
38857
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$234,100$157,300$391,400$6,500$240,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, ANNETTE M
Co-Owner
Address
100 SPANCAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1445-0208
Sale Date04/24/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, ANNETTE M$0 1445-020804/24/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 570 0
   3,570 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$6,500
Clean & Green Acres8.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1440.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal140.00 SF1
Skitch41 Skitchen (Summer Kitchen)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$45,650$18,820$64,470$0$0
2024$45,650$18,820$64,470$0$64,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps