1352 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1352 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00038859
Owner
KRAMMES, JOSHUA B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,900
PID
38859
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,200$78,700$240,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, JOSHUA B
Co-Owner
Address
1352 MOUNTAIN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$157,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2439-0047
Sale Date06/13/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, JOSHUA B; KREISER, VALERIE D$157,000 2439-004706/13/2012
WENRICH, WILLIAM$0 1398-059210/07/1987
WENRICH, JR R W & M R$0 1121-022903/11/1970
WENRICH, JR R W & M R$0 0744-015008/09/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,463
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,463 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 638 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   3,728 1,463

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,090$13,750$56,840
2024$43,090$13,750$56,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps