11 MASON DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
11 MASON DRIVE
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0010/ 006/
Control#
00038864
Owner
BASKIN, LEE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,200
PID
38864
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,900$57,300$246,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBASKIN, LEE E
Co-Owner
Address
216-76 SIXTY EIGHTH AVE
BAYSIDE, NY 11364
Sale Price$161,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2508-2849
Sale Date07/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASKIN, LEE E; FLATOW, ROBIN L$161,800 2508-284907/31/2014
HILLIAR, JEAN; HILLIAR, JOSEPH A$0 1423-079203/08/1989
HILLIAR, J A & KUNSAITIS, J M$0 1403-037601/28/1988
HUEGEL, SR R E & E$0 1375-002405/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,068
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 880 880
DCKR-DECK 104 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
   2,412 2,068

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,250$12,500$57,750
2024$45,250$12,500$57,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps