14 SPRUCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
14 SPRUCE ST
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0069/ 003/
Control#
00003887
Owner
MCCABE, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$279,700
PID
3887
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,300$39,400$279,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCABE, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
14 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2478-1270
Sale Date07/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCABE, AILEEN M; MCCABE, DAVID J$195,000 2478-127007/31/2013
RUNKLE, CATHERINE; RUNKLE, ROBERT A$0 1280-036908/29/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04C-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   3,624 2,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage163
Depth126

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick780.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood175.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,410$6,160$69,570
2024$63,410$6,160$69,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps