20 TYLER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
20 TYLER DR
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0011/ 013/
Control#
00038886
Owner
KRINER, TIMOTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$332,200
PID
38886
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,900$66,300$332,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRINER, TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address
20 TYLER DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2053-0995
Sale Date07/14/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRINER, RAEANNE; KRINER, TIMOTHY$27,500 2053-099507/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,065
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,177 1,177
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 888 888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 876 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   3,457 2,065

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl170.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,185$12,850$63,035
2024$50,185$12,850$63,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps