MOUNTAIN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
MOUNTAIN DR
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0011/ 014/
Control#
00038887
Owner
REED, MARK A
Taxable Assessed
$2,600
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
38887
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$1,500$128,300$129,800$1,100$2,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
226 POND VIEW DR
HAMBURG, PA 19526
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2677-1185
Sale Date12/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, MARK A; REED, MARY L$1 2677-118512/07/2019
REED, CHRISTOPHER M$1 2605-160602/16/2017
MORGAN, JENNIFER L; MORGAN, TROY A$1 2605-101002/09/2017
REED, CHRISTOPHER M$106,000 2205-076205/30/2006
MORGAN, JENNIFER L; MORGAN, TROY A$1 2116-236409/16/2004
MORGAN, JENNIFER L; MORGAN, TROY A$40,000 2062-115808/08/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.56
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$1,100
Clean & Green Acres13.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageSTESteel320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$0$36,015$36,015$440$440
2024$0$36,015$36,015$440$440