21 TYLER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
21 TYLER DR
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0011/ 016/
Control#
00038889
Owner
SABADAY, RUSSELL PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$516,500
PID
38889
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$451,300$65,200$516,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSABADAY, RUSSELL PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
21 TYLER DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2623-1314
Sale Date03/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SABADAY, DANE MARIE; SABADAY, RUSSELL PAUL$31,000 2623-131403/28/2018
WRIGHT, SARA$1 2572-235208/26/2016
WRIGHT, JEREMIAH; WRIGHT, SARA$28,300 2073-229811/20/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 4,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,443 2,443
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,167 2,167
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,443 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 719 0
SLBR-SLAB 260 0
   8,760 4,610

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,625$12,875$101,500
2024$88,625$12,875$101,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps