22 SPRUCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
22 SPRUCE ST
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00003889
Owner
WETZEL, STEPHEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$200,600
PID
3889
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,500$36,100$200,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, STEPHEN M
Co-Owner
Address
22 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1343-0882
Sale Date05/14/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL, CYNTHIA J; WETZEL, STEPHEN M$0 1343-088205/14/1984
HAMM, A L & L G$0 1114-076308/20/1969
CRESSWELL, H C & N F$0 1111-009905/23/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 720 720
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 520 0
   2,800 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl580.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)GGlass64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,415$5,000$51,415
2024$46,415$5,000$51,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps