14 TYLER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
14 TYLER DR
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0011/ 017/
Control#
00038890
Owner
HESSLER, V EILEEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,800
PID
38890
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,500$66,300$261,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHESSLER, V EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address
14 TYLER DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$173,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2106-0389
Sale Date07/09/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HESSLER, V EILEEN; HESSLER, WILLIAM A$173,000 2106-038907/09/2004
HOSTETTER HOMES INC$28,900 2089-051103/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,364
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,364 1,364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,364 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   3,422 1,364

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,395$12,850$57,245
2024$44,395$12,850$57,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps