10 TYLER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
10 TYLER DR
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0011/ 018/
Control#
00038891
Owner
REICHELT, BRYAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$403,100
PID
38891
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$336,800$66,300$403,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREICHELT, BRYAN
Co-Owner
Address
10 TYLER DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-1693
Sale Date08/23/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REICHELT, BRYAN; REICHELT, SARAH$270,000 2572-169308/23/2016
HERBER, RYAN M$1 2563-289706/01/2016
HERBER, LAWRENCE; HERBER, PATRICIA; HERBER, RYAN M$1 2320-210210/01/2008
HERBER, RYAN M$0 2276-193208/03/2007
HERBER, RYAN M; MCGINLEY, TANYA I$272,000 2140-022103/09/2005
HOSTETTER HOMES INC$28,900 2089-051903/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,587
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,379 1,379
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,359 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
SLBR-SLAB 364 0
   5,090 2,587

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick552.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,235$12,850$93,085
2024$80,235$12,850$93,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps