1523 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1523 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0012/ 002/
Control#
00038894
Owner
FESSLER, BRENDA
Taxable Assessed
$337,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
38894
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$261,200$393,100$654,300$76,100$337,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFESSLER, BRENDA
Co-Owner
Address
1523 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0496-0074
Sale Date12/15/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FESSLER, BRENDA$54,000 0496-007412/15/1998
FESSLER, B$0 1376-058705/19/1986
FESSLER, B$0 1332-072206/08/1983
STOYER, B C & B$0 1228-011208/10/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,946
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-H4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,592 1,592
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,072 354
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,072 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
SLBR-SLAB 186 0
   5,152 1,946

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres38.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.02
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$76,100
Clean & Green Acres37.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)FFrame1440.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame672.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame280.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$61,485$30,685$92,170$3,735$65,220
2024$61,485$30,685$92,170$3,735$65,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps