26 SPRUCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
26 SPRUCE ST
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00003892
Owner
REIDLER, RANDY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,700
PID
3892
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,600$36,100$204,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREIDLER, RANDY L
Co-Owner
Address
26 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2142-2903
Sale Date03/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REIDLER, LISA A; REIDLER, RANDY L$150,000 2142-290303/14/2005
HANINCIK, MARIE C$1 2123-113611/01/2004
CATON, ROBERT G; HANINCIK, JOSEPH; HANINCIK, MARIE C$1 0856-020803/31/2000
HANINCIK MARIE C&CATON ROBT G$1 0795-016012/16/1999
CATON MARIE C$0 1122-085905/07/1970
CRESSWELL, H C & N F$0 1115-028509/12/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,288 1,288
DCKR-DECK 224 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   3,016 2,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,205$6,895$62,100
2024$55,205$6,895$62,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps